4015 Sequoia Trail Spring Hill, TN 37174
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Sequoia Trail, Spring Hill, TN 37174. 4015 Sequoia Trail is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Marvin Wright Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $79,125 | $15,000 | $64,125 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $79,125 | $15,000 | $64,125 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $79,125 | $15,000 | $64,125 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $79,125 | $15,000 | $64,125 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $60,550 | $9,500 | $51,050 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $60,550 | $9,500 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $60,550 | $9,500 | $51,050 |
| 2018 | $363 | $60,550 | $9,500 | $51,050 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $48,625 | $9,500 | $39,125 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $48,625 | $9,500 | $39,125 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $48,625 | $9,500 | $39,125 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $48,625 | $9,500 | $39,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map