NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $144,551 - $168,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
792 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2019

Last sale price $76,500 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,000 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch
  • Garage

About This Home

As of June 2019

Contract Pending...Back Up Offers Only. Does the checklist for your new home include recently remodeled, charming, modern and open concept?! Here is the perfect home for you! The spacious kitchen opens up to the family room & is the perfect space for entertaining your family and friends! Beautiful wood floors throughout the home. Updates you ask?! Within in the last 3 years the gutters, siding, HVAC, water heater, plumbing, roof and windows have all been updated. New interior paint throughout the house that any home decor will go with. A semi-finished basement that has space for storage and lots of potential for extra square footage. Enjoy the summer evenings sitting out on your patio or playing yard games in the fully fenced backyard. Out front there is room for a future driveway. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Estella Torres

Keller Williams Greater Omaha License #20030349 Listed on: 04/18/2019

Keller Williams Greater Omaha

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathaniel Bethea

Nebraska Realty License #20160751

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $467

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 42 x 137.5
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Natural lighting in basement
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2401460000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$467

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2401460000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 42 x 137.5
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Vernon Heights
  • Directions: 42nd St. and Ames Ave., North on 42nd St. to Nebraska Ave., East on Nebraska Ave. to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Please text Estela (402) 850-1913 to schedule showings call if you have questions.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 792
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street, No Garage

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 466.6

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2019
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
List Price
$78,500
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$159,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,638
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.08%
Original Mortgage
$74,205
Outstanding Balance
$65,109
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$12,000
Sold Price
$16,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
33.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
159.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kerr Laura $77,000 None Available
Tobia Milton L $16,000 Nebraska Land Title & Abstra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kerr Laura $74,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $76,500 -2.5% $97 / Sq Ft
04/17/2019 04/17/19 For Sale $78,500 +390.6% $99 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold $16,000 +33.3% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $12,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,654 $143,300 $6,200 $137,100
2024 $2,158 $102,300 $6,200 $96,100
2023 $2,158 $102,300 $6,200 $96,100
2022 $1,686 $79,000 $6,200 $72,800
2021 $1,672 $79,000 $6,200 $72,800
2020 $859 $40,100 $700 $39,400
2019 $861 $40,100 $700 $39,400
2018 $467 $21,700 $700 $21,000
2017 $498 $33,700 $700 $33,000
2016 $498 $23,200 $600 $22,600
2015 -- $43,700 $4,500 $39,200
2014 -- $43,700 $4,500 $39,200

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21906536

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0146-0000-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.