403 Larsson St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,430,312 - $5,874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Larsson St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,508,578, approximately $1,410 per square foot. 403 Larsson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Opal Robinson Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Kneisley Lawrence W
Bought by
Kneisley F Lawrence W and Kneisley F Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneisley F Lawrence W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,404 | $1,244,162 | $555,089 | $689,073 |
| 2024 | $14,190 | $1,219,767 | $544,205 | $675,562 |
| 2023 | $13,709 | $1,195,851 | $533,535 | $662,316 |
| 2022 | $13,472 | $1,172,404 | $523,074 | $649,330 |
| 2021 | $13,255 | $1,149,417 | $512,818 | $636,599 |
| 2019 | $12,898 | $1,115,326 | $497,608 | $617,718 |
| 2018 | $12,576 | $1,093,457 | $487,851 | $605,606 |
| 2016 | $11,794 | $1,050,999 | $468,908 | $582,091 |
| 2015 | $11,551 | $1,035,213 | $461,865 | $573,348 |
| 2014 | $11,396 | $1,014,935 | $452,818 | $562,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map