404 E Vermillion Ave Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,124 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 E Vermillion Ave, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $575,781, approximately $257 per square foot. 404 E Vermillion Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Desert Hills Middle School, and Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Sorensen Claudia E
Bought by
Claudia E Sorensen And Mary Edna Oscarson Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Sorensen Claudia E
Bought by
Claudia E Sorensen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Sorensen Claudia E
Bought by
Sorensen James C and Sorensen Claudia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Claudia E
Bought by
Sorensen James C and Sorensen Claudia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudia E Sorensen And Mary Edna Oscarson Rev | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Claudia E Sorensen Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sorensen James C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sorensen Claudia E | -- | Executive Title | |
| Sorensen James C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sorensen Claudia E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorensen Claudia E | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $277,860 | $78,100 | $199,760 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $292,820 | $82,500 | $210,320 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $289,740 | $68,750 | $220,990 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $380,700 | $80,000 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $331,500 | $65,000 | $266,500 |
| 2019 | $1,669 | $321,700 | $65,000 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $165,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $155,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $150,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $138,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map