404 Maple Forest Rd Ellicott City, MD 21042
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Maple Forest Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 and is currently estimated at $361,180, approximately $267 per square foot. 404 Maple Forest Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Donohue Robert M
Bought by
Kirshner Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,190
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Donohue Robert M and Donohue Leslie L
Bought by
Donohue Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Donohue Robert M and Donohue Leslie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Gaither Aaron G
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Pulte Homes Corp
Bought by
Gaither Aaron G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirshner Rebecca M | $245,000 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Donohue Robert M | -- | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Donohue Robert M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $97,700 | -- | |
| Gaither Aaron G | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirshner Rebecca M | $220,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaither Aaron G | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $272,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $251,200 | $85,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $245,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $235,300 | $85,000 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $212,200 | $60,000 | $152,200 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $198,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map