404 Saint Clair St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $160,162 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Saint Clair St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $171,041, approximately $254 per square foot. 404 Saint Clair St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Glaeser Dustin J
Bought by
Glaeser Brittney M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Mcgovert Vanessa R
Bought by
Glaeser Brittney M and Glaeser Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,110
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Mcgovert Vanessa R
Bought by
Glaeser Brittney M and Glaeser Dustin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,110
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Rush Daniel H
Bought by
Mcgovert Vanessa R and Mcgovert David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,249
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Nehring Marie
Bought by
Rush Daniel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Westlund Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rush Daniel H and Rush Marie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaeser Brittney M | -- | None Available | |
| Glaeser Brittney M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Glaeser Brittney M | $293,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glaeser Brittney M | $97,900 | None Available | |
| Mcgovert Vanessa R | $55,000 | -- | |
| Rush Daniel H | -- | -- | |
| Rush Daniel H | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glaeser Brittney M | $88,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgovert Vanessa R | $52,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Rush Daniel H | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,086 | $132,500 | $16,200 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $132,500 | $16,200 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $97,700 | $16,200 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $97,700 | $16,200 | $81,500 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $93,800 | $16,200 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map