4041 Spring Valley Rd Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4041 Spring Valley Rd, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $827,705, approximately $245 per square foot. 4041 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Buckingham Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Dzombak George J and Dzombak Anne
Bought by
Mein Stewart B and Mein Laura Galbraith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1962
Bought by
Dzombak George J and Dzombak Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mein Stewart B | $255,000 | -- | |
| Dzombak George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mein Stewart B | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Mein Stewart B | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $52,170 | $14,000 | $38,170 |
| 2024 | $8,494 | $52,170 | $14,000 | $38,170 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $52,170 | $14,000 | $38,170 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2016 | $6,300 | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,230 | $14,000 | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map