405 Live Oak St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Live Oak St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $152,979, approximately $149 per square foot. 405 Live Oak St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Morales Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Stiles Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Saucedo Panfilo and Saucedo Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Maxey Beatrice
Bought by
Stiles Cheryl Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Panfilo | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Stiles Cheryl Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saucedo Panfilo | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stiles Cheryl Lynn | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $135,597 | $56,175 | $79,422 |
| 2024 | $158 | $137,412 | $56,175 | $81,237 |
| 2023 | $158 | $138,420 | $48,150 | $90,270 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $126,917 | $48,150 | $78,767 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $108,024 | $42,800 | $65,224 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $103,899 | $42,800 | $61,099 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $91,249 | $34,508 | $56,741 |
| 2018 | $786 | $79,470 | $29,425 | $50,045 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $78,267 | $29,425 | $48,842 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $54,304 | $17,388 | $36,916 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $50,071 | $17,388 | $32,683 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $50,071 | $17,388 | $32,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map