4057 W Melrose St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60641
Irving Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4057 W Melrose St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60641. 4057 W Melrose St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garcia Lorca Elementary School, Schurz High School, and ASPIRA Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,511 | $187,100 | $22,681 | $164,419 |
| 2024 | $25,511 | $187,100 | $22,681 | $164,419 |
| 2023 | $24,866 | $120,482 | $9,385 | $111,097 |
| 2022 | $24,866 | $120,482 | $9,385 | $111,097 |
| 2021 | $24,307 | $120,482 | $9,385 | $111,097 |
| 2020 | $24,490 | $109,538 | $9,385 | $100,153 |
| 2019 | $22,087 | $109,538 | $9,385 | $100,153 |
| 2018 | $21,637 | $109,538 | $9,385 | $100,153 |
| 2017 | $23,099 | $107,302 | $8,212 | $99,090 |
| 2016 | $21,491 | $107,302 | $8,212 | $99,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map