NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $199,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2021

Last sale price $190,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,096 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Storage Room
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Brick Veneer
  • 5-minute walk to Army Park

About This Home

As of December 2021

Fantastic opportunity to own this lovely, updated one bedroom condominium in The Paperworks Loft. Unit 201 boast a new kitchen, new appliances and a completed redone bathroom. Great rooftop with unlimited views. Reasonable fee of 312.00 a month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Ford

The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS License #261127 Listed on: 10/07/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Shannon

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #363640

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 436

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 002105 B00012

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $312 Maintenance Fee

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Attached Unit Type: Mid Rise (3-6 Stories)
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Georgia
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: PAPERWORKS LOFTS CONDOMINIUMS
  • Condo: Yes
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 220
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 900
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Luxury Primary Bath
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 0-999
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Floors/Ceilings: Concrete Floor, 9 or more Ft. Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cable Wired, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Storage Room
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Storage: Storage Room(s), Gated Parking, Gate Clickers, Unassigned Parking, On-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Condo Amenities: On-Site Storage
  • Condominium Association: Yes
  • Condominium Name: Paperworks
  • Management Company: Keith Collins

Fee Information

  • Monthly Maintenance Fee: 312

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: UNIT 201
  • Acreage: 0.01
  • Lot Size: UNIT SQ FT 900

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 002105 B00012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Stallsmith Clyde A and Stallsmith Jamie D
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.52%
Current Estimated Value
$183,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.83%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$171,584
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,582

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2018
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Haught Gregory M
Bought by
Stallsmith Clyde A and Stallsmith Jamie D
Seller's Agent
Christie May
BHHS McLemore & Co., Realty
Buyer's Agent
Paula Raines
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.67%
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Haught Gregory M and Levingston Larry B
Bought by
Haught Gregory M and Haught Residuary Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Front Redevelopment Co Inc
Bought by
Haught Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lara Javier A $190,000 None Available
Stallsmith Clyde A $128,000 Edco Title & Closing Svcs In
Haught Gregory M -- None Available
Haught Michael $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lara Javier A $186,558
Previous Owner Stallsmith Clyde A $102,400
Previous Owner Haught Michael $74,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Sold $190,000 -4.0% $211 / Sq Ft
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Price Changed $198,000 -0.5% $220 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $199,000 +55.5% $221 / Sq Ft
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Sold $128,000 -5.2% $1,280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2018 07/27/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $1,350 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,259 $49,350 $2,650 $46,700
2024 $1,259 $37,125 $2,650 $34,475
2023 $2,262 $37,125 $2,650 $34,475
2022 $2,262 $37,125 $2,650 $34,475
2021 $2,288 $37,125 $2,650 $34,475
2020 $2,203 $30,400 $2,650 $27,750
2019 $972 $30,400 $2,650 $27,750
2018 $972 $30,400 $2,650 $27,750
2017 $995 $30,400 $2,650 $27,750
2016 $1,178 $26,950 $0 $0
2014 $1,178 $26,950 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10110189

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-2105-B0-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.