408 Westward Rd Rocky Mount, VA 24151
Estimated Value: $221,878 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Westward Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151 and is currently estimated at $239,220, approximately $165 per square foot. 408 Westward Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lee M. Waid Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $201,400 | $27,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $866 | $201,400 | $27,000 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $651 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $651 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $651 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $651 | $106,700 | $20,000 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $612 | $100,300 | $20,000 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $612 | $100,300 | $20,000 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $552 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $552 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $546 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $546 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
| 2013 | $546 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map