409 E 7th St Portageville, MO 63873
Estimated Value: $97,259 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 7th St, Portageville, MO 63873 and is currently estimated at $115,065, approximately $94 per square foot. 409 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Portageville Elementary School, Portageville High School, and St Eustachius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Smith Phillip W and Smith Ashley
Bought by
Walls Buford L and Walls Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,091
Outstanding Balance
$33,849
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$81,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Swallows Barbara A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Daugherty Louis C
Bought by
Gream Marvin C and Gream Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Buford L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $39,257 | None Available | |
| Gream Marvin C | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Buford L | $50,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $13,900 | $1,600 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $583 | $12,900 | $1,600 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $578 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $12,200 | $1,600 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $513 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $487 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $473 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map