409 E 7th St Yorktown, TX 78164
Estimated Value: $122,633 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E 7th St, Yorktown, TX 78164 and is currently estimated at $141,158, approximately $86 per square foot. 409 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Junior High School, and Yorktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Borth Family Lp
Bought by
Dlugosch Pete Fe and Dlugosch Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlugosch Pete Fe | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $105,750 | $4,000 | $101,750 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $114,660 | $4,000 | $110,660 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $102,390 | $4,000 | $98,390 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $87,210 | $4,000 | $83,210 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $86,410 | $4,000 | $82,410 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $72,840 | $4,000 | $68,840 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $72,840 | $4,000 | $68,840 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $68,740 | $4,000 | $64,740 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $68,740 | $4,000 | $64,740 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $68,740 | $4,000 | $64,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,740 | $4,000 | $64,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,790 | $4,000 | $53,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map