$2,500 Per Month
1 Bed
1 Bath
810 Sq Ft
2003 Built

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 4-minute walk to Harrison Station
  • Deck
  • Fitness Center
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • 4-minute walk to Dearborn Park

About This Home

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED TENANTS PAY ELECTRIC ONLY! Beautiful well kept high-rise condo building! Unit North West facing 1 bed 1 bath with gorgeous views of the city. Unit features an updated custom kitchen like new stainless steel appliances and granite counters, Open floor plan, In unit washer and dryer, Extra closets throughout the unit, Enclosed large master bedroom, Bathroom with a Jacuzzi tub & walk-in shower, Large balcony excellent for entertaining or grill & sunbath on the buildings large private terrace. Steps away from CTA train, grocery, lakefront parks, block away from grant park, restaurants, shopping and more! Fitness center and community room in the building. On-site management. GARAGE PARKING $200.

Listing Agent

Bela Patel

Baird & Warner License #475176235 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Baird & Warner

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 11th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 810 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/1/26
  • Rent includes cable TV, gas, heat, water, parking, scavenger, doorman, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, internet, air conditioning, wi-fi

Community Details

Overview

  • 220 Units
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • 35-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-07-01
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2500
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 11
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 35

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 810
  • Room Type: Eating Area
  • Stories Total: 35
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Door Person, Elevator in Residence, Exercise Room, On Site Manager/Engineer, Sundeck, Security Door Lock(s), Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner
  • Rent Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Heat, Water, Parking, Scavenger, Doorman, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Internet, Air Conditioning, Wi-Fi
  • Management: Manager On-site

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 220

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Rented $2,400 +5.5% --
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Rent $2,275 0.0% --
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Off Market $2,275 -- --
03/02/2025 03/02/25 For Rent $2,275 +16.7% --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Rented -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2021 11/09/21 For Rent $1,950 -9.3% --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Rented $2,150 +10.3% --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
10/17/2016 10/17/16 Sold $265,000 +8.2% -- View Prior Sale
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2016 07/26/16 For Sale $245,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12653142

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-15-304-050-1057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.