4100-L Monument Ct Fairfax, VA 22033
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100-L Monument Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033 and is currently estimated at $422,062, approximately $322 per square foot. 4100-L Monument Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Greenbriar East Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Miranda Nicholas J
Bought by
Barillas Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,355
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Varona Karen
Bought by
Miranda Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Fm Development Inc
Bought by
Valrona Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,050
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barillas Angelica | $420,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Miranda Nicholas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Valrona Karen R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barillas Angelica | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Nicholas | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valrona Karen R | $117,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,301 | $360,100 | $72,000 | $288,100 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $371,240 | $74,000 | $297,240 |
| 2023 | $4,107 | $363,960 | $73,000 | $290,960 |
| 2022 | $3,926 | $343,360 | $69,000 | $274,360 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $327,010 | $65,000 | $262,010 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $314,430 | $63,000 | $251,430 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $308,260 | $60,000 | $248,260 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $299,280 | $60,000 | $239,280 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $274,570 | $55,000 | $219,570 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $286,010 | $57,000 | $229,010 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $301,060 | $60,000 | $241,060 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $281,360 | $56,000 | $225,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map