4105 Dockrell St Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $120,739 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4105 Dockrell St, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $157,685, approximately $184 per square foot. 4105 Dockrell St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Hughes Road Elementary School, John & Shamarion Barber Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
77590 Properties Llc
Bought by
Arredondo Epitacio and Arredondo Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Outstanding Balance
$78,259
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Koenig Santa Joyce
Bought by
Donnelly Peter G and Donnelly Danielle G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arredondo Epitacio | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Donnelly Peter G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arredondo Epitacio | $85,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $101,760 | $30,290 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $578 | $94,230 | $17,990 | $76,240 |
| 2023 | $578 | $88,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $80,720 | $28,400 | $52,320 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $65,580 | $28,400 | $37,180 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $42,050 | $10,100 | $31,950 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $42,660 | $10,100 | $32,560 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $37,070 | $10,100 | $26,970 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $44,420 | $10,100 | $34,320 |
| 2016 | $837 | $29,090 | $6,310 | $22,780 |
| 2015 | $849 | $29,090 | $6,310 | $22,780 |
| 2014 | $729 | $24,810 | $6,310 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map