4106 Florence Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $482,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4106 Florence Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $450,508, approximately $214 per square foot. 4106 Florence Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Brown's Chapel Elementary School, Blackman Middle School, and Blackman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Brown Lanny C and Brown Melanie L
Bought by
Blue Point Group Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,261
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Wagoner Turman T
Bought by
Contel Cellular Of Nashvil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Wagoner Truman T
Bought by
Brown Lanny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Point Group Partnership | $450,000 | Stones River Title | |
| Contel Cellular Of Nashvil | $46,945 | -- | |
| Brown Lanny C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Point Group Partnership | $337,500 | |
| Closed | Blue Point Group Partnership | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $95,100 | $24,900 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $95,100 | $24,900 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $95,100 | $24,900 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $95,100 | $24,900 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $60,475 | $13,375 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $60,475 | $13,375 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $60,475 | $13,375 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map