4107 NW 44th Ct Gainesville, FL 32606
Estimated Value: $140,554 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 NW 44th Ct, Gainesville, FL 32606 and is currently estimated at $151,639, approximately $161 per square foot. 4107 NW 44th Ct is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including William S. Talbot Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Kim Song Pok
Bought by
Kim Song Pok and Song Pok Kim Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Kim Song Pok Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Song Pok | -- | Attorney | |
| Kim Song Pok Trustee | $26,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $130,000 | -- | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $125,000 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $120,000 | $0 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $92,000 | $0 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $80,000 | $0 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $75,000 | $0 | $75,000 |