4115 Hunting Path San Antonio, TX 78218
Village North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,938 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4115 Hunting Path, San Antonio, TX 78218 and is currently estimated at $218,735, approximately $163 per square foot. 4115 Hunting Path is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Serna Elementary School, Garner Middle School, and MacArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Carlin Capital Properties Llc
Bought by
Divnick Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Outstanding Balance
$82,790
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Au Contraire Technology Ltd
Bought by
Carlin Capital Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Furr John R and Furr Paula L
Bought by
Au Contraire Technology Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divnick Sandra K | -- | Itc Stone Oak | |
| Carlin Capital Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Au Contraire Technology Ltd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divnick Sandra K | $111,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $241,900 | $40,330 | $201,570 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $241,900 | $40,330 | $201,570 |
| 2023 | $5,529 | $246,760 | $40,330 | $206,430 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $233,800 | $33,620 | $200,180 |
| 2021 | $4,550 | $178,090 | $30,580 | $147,510 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $168,780 | $22,640 | $146,140 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $146,900 | $22,640 | $124,260 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $145,930 | $22,640 | $123,290 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $140,050 | $22,640 | $117,410 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $131,080 | $22,640 | $108,440 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $120,020 | $18,090 | $101,930 |
| 2014 | $3,097 | $112,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map