412 Flicker Ave Longmont, CO 80501
Quail NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,595 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Flicker Ave, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $603,649, approximately $330 per square foot. 412 Flicker Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Niwot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Jorgensen Daniel S and Jorgensen Linda G
Bought by
Ferris Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,374
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$520,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Blm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Jorgensen Daniel S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Quail Ridge Llc
Bought by
Blm Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Terry L | $275,000 | Land Title | |
| Jorgensen Daniel S | $245,800 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Blm Enterprises Inc | $220,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferris Terry L | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Daniel S | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blm Enterprises Inc | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Ferris Terry L | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $36,331 | $6,825 | $29,506 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $36,331 | $6,825 | $29,506 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $33,788 | $7,189 | $30,284 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $29,190 | $5,588 | $23,602 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $30,030 | $5,749 | $24,281 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $28,207 | $4,791 | $23,416 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $28,207 | $4,791 | $23,416 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $25,279 | $3,816 | $21,463 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $27,948 | $4,219 | $23,729 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $24,620 | $5,811 | $18,809 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $20,266 | $4,219 | $16,047 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $20,266 | $4,219 | $16,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map