4123 Rifle Ln Oakland, CA 94605
Caballo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,324,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 Rifle Ln, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,102,126, approximately $297 per square foot. 4123 Rifle Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Kung Astella Mok and Kung Astella M
Bought by
Kung Astella Mok and The Astella Mok Kung Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Kung Astella Mok
Bought by
Kung Astella Mok and Astella Mok Kung Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Kung Minton
Bought by
Kung Astella M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Kung Minton and Kung Astella M
Bought by
Mok Kung Minton and Mok Kung Astella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Astella Mok | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Astella Mok | -- | None Available | |
| Kung Astella M | -- | None Available | |
| Mok Kung Minton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $511,102 | $36,040 | $482,062 |
| 2024 | $8,291 | $500,944 | $35,333 | $472,611 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $490,987 | $34,641 | $463,346 |
| 2022 | $8,366 | $481,224 | $33,962 | $454,262 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $471,651 | $33,296 | $445,355 |
| 2020 | $7,857 | $473,745 | $32,954 | $440,791 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $464,459 | $32,308 | $432,151 |
| 2018 | $7,356 | $455,354 | $31,675 | $423,679 |
| 2017 | $7,055 | $446,427 | $31,054 | $415,373 |
| 2016 | $6,910 | $437,675 | $30,445 | $407,230 |
| 2015 | $6,981 | $431,103 | $29,988 | $401,115 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $422,660 | $29,401 | $393,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map