4126 E Rancho Tierra Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,438 - $735,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 E Rancho Tierra Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $666,610, approximately $291 per square foot. 4126 E Rancho Tierra Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Cactus Shadows High School, and Sonoran Trails Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $35,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $33,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $44,560 | $8,910 | $35,650 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $33,010 | $6,600 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map