413 Ashford Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $504,075
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Ashford Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $422,269, approximately $291 per square foot. 413 Ashford Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Brock Elliott Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Smith Michael W and Smith Listiawati S
Bought by
Michael And Listiawati Smith 2025 Family Trus and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Martin Montalvo
Bought by
Smith Michael W and Smith Listiawati S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Carlos G and Ruiz Maximiliana
Bought by
Hernandez Martin Montalvo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Souksavath Bounphet and Souksavath Kay
Bought by
Ruiz Carlos G and Ruiz Maximiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Jcw Cypress Home Group
Bought by
Souksavath Bounphet and Vongphouthone Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,945
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Listiawati Smith 2025 Family Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Michael W | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hernandez Martin Montalvo | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Carlos G | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Souksavath Bounphet | $145,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael W | $152,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Martin Montalvo | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Carlos G | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Souksavath Bounphet | $142,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $218,133 | $54,208 | $163,925 |
| 2024 | $3,090 | $213,857 | $53,146 | $160,711 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $209,664 | $52,104 | $157,560 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $205,554 | $51,083 | $154,471 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $201,525 | $50,082 | $151,443 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $199,460 | $49,569 | $149,891 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $195,550 | $48,598 | $146,952 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $191,717 | $47,646 | $144,071 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $187,959 | $46,712 | $141,247 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $184,274 | $45,796 | $138,478 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $177,953 | $44,225 | $133,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map