Estimated Value: $53,075 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Main St, Byers, TX 76357 and is currently estimated at $86,519, approximately $101 per square foot. 413 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Petrolia Elementary School and Petrolia Junior High/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $31,460 | $3,330 | $28,130 |
| 2024 | $627 | $32,250 | $3,330 | $28,920 |
| 2023 | $607 | $30,330 | $3,330 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $624 | $28,190 | $3,330 | $24,860 |
| 2021 | $552 | $23,000 | $2,400 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $519 | $21,420 | $2,400 | $19,020 |
| 2019 | $546 | $21,420 | $2,400 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $561 | $20,300 | $2,400 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $540 | $19,630 | $2,400 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,090 | $2,400 | $21,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,090 | $2,400 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,090 | $2,400 | $21,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map