414 Garron Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $265,503 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 414 Garron Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $278,376, approximately $238 per square foot. 414 Garron Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Arditi Nicholas R
Bought by
Burns Terrence Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Nationshomes Llc
Bought by
Arditi Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Terrence Michael | $149,500 | -- | |
| Arditi Nicholas R | $124,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arditi Nicholas R | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $15,792 | $6,378 | $9,414 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $7,295 | $2,428 | $4,867 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $9,023 | $2,537 | $6,486 |
| 2020 | $467 | $6,016 | $1,692 | $4,324 |
| 2019 | $467 | $6,016 | $1,692 | $4,324 |
| 2018 | $423 | $4,229 | $1,413 | $2,816 |
| 2017 | $408 | $4,229 | $1,413 | $2,816 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,229 | $1,413 | $2,816 |
| 2015 | $408 | $4,230 | $1,414 | $2,816 |
| 2014 | $378 | $4,230 | $1,414 | $2,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map