NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,317,000 - $3,263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$1,402/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 415 35th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $2,061,328, approximately $1,402 per square foot. 415 35th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Mother Goose School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Baker Frederick D
Bought by
Baker Frederick D
Current Estimated Value
$2,061,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Baker Frederick D
Bought by
Baker Frederick D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Baker Frederick D
Bought by
Baker Frederick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,832
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,866,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Oneil Jay
Bought by
Baker Frederick D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$447,200
Interest Rate
7.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Berezin Theodore G
Bought by
Oneil Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Frederick D -- First American Title Company
Baker Frederick D -- None Available
Baker Frederick D -- First American Title Company
Baker Frederick D $559,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Oneil Jay $239,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Berezin Theodore G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Frederick D $320,000
Closed Baker Frederick D $447,200
Previous Owner Oneil Jay $191,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,485 $910,416 $488,599 $421,817
2024 $10,485 $892,566 $479,019 $413,547
2023 $10,334 $875,066 $469,627 $405,439
2022 $10,149 $857,909 $460,419 $397,490
2021 $9,974 $841,089 $451,392 $389,697
2020 $10,004 $832,466 $446,764 $385,702
2019 $9,660 $816,144 $438,004 $378,140
2018 $9,335 $800,142 $429,416 $370,726
2017 $9,225 $784,454 $420,997 $363,457
2016 $9,338 $769,074 $412,743 $356,331
2015 $8,955 $757,523 $406,544 $350,979
2014 $8,718 $742,685 $398,581 $344,104
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.