4154 W Jean St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 W Jean St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $221,480. 4154 W Jean St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School and Kankakee Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Timm Harold A & T F Trust
Bought by
Brenda Patrick and Brenda Alan Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Patrick | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $61,256 | $4,802 | $56,454 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $58,900 | $4,617 | $54,283 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $53,264 | $4,236 | $49,028 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $49,204 | $3,913 | $45,291 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $46,973 | $3,736 | $43,237 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $46,052 | $3,663 | $42,389 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $45,260 | $3,600 | $41,660 |
| 2018 | $3,105 | $44,591 | $3,547 | $41,044 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $43,932 | $3,495 | $40,437 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $42,756 | $3,401 | $39,355 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $41,713 | $3,318 | $38,395 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $42,565 | $3,386 | $39,179 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,214 | $3,438 | $39,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map