416 Main St Quitaque, TX 79255
Estimated Value: $67,584 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 Main St, Quitaque, TX 79255 and is currently estimated at $92,646, approximately $59 per square foot. 416 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Valley School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $58,660 | $2,630 | $56,030 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $58,660 | $2,630 | $56,030 |
| 2023 | $981 | $58,660 | $2,630 | $56,030 |
| 2022 | $571 | $49,070 | $2,630 | $46,440 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $42,020 | $2,630 | $39,390 |
| 2020 | $1,300 | $33,030 | $2,630 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $882 | $32,490 | $2,630 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $788 | $29,190 | $1,880 | $27,310 |
| 2017 | $792 | $29,190 | $1,880 | $27,310 |
| 2016 | $781 | $29,190 | $1,880 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,470 | $1,880 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,470 | $1,880 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map