416 S Division St Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $288,383 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 416 S Division St, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $298,596, approximately $175 per square foot. 416 S Division St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Glock Funeral Home Of White Lakes Inc
Bought by
Clock Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clock Susan | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |