RENTED MAR 2, 2026

418 Coolidge Ave Statesville, NC 28677

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $369,947

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2019

Last sale price $188,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,123 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Crown Molding
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Martin Luther King, Jr. Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming and spacious brick ranch with 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Pet Friendly! Fully fenced backyard. Freshly painted and updated living spaces while preserving the character of an older home! This home features a large, inviting rocking chair front porch, an updated kitchen with sold surface counters and newer appliances, original hardwood floors, two living rooms each having a fireplace, crown molding, elegant built-ins, and a beautiful sunroom with panoramic windows. Outside enjoy the stone patio in the large private, fenced backyard. This home also has an oversized detached 2 car garage, with two additional rooms in the detached building that can be used as a bonus room, office space, or workshop. This home is a must-see and in the perfect location! It's close to shopping, dining, I40, I77, downtown, the local farmer's market, and just a short stroll to MLK Jr. Park. Local, family owned property management company. Contact listing agent for more information and a tour. Available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Amy Feira

Lake Realty Brokerage Email: amyfeira@gmail.com License #298045 Listed on: 02/21/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Amy Feira

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Outbuilding

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clearview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,993
  • Property Available on 2/20/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-20
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 2993
  • Application Fee: 30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 0.91
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: amyfeira@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2185
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 600
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 600
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2185
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2185
  • Bedroom Main: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop, Other - See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage Shop

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4

Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Barol Investment Group 19 Llc and Barol Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Barol 19D Llc
Current Estimated Value
$345,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,491,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,360,993
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,015,506

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Witmer Lacey Renee and Witmer Timothy Richard
Bought by
Barol Investment Group 19 Llc
Seller's Agent
Evan Barish
Lake Realty
Buyer's Agent
Evan Barish
Lake Realty
Sold Price
$1,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.85%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Morton Atticus K and Morton Karah A
Bought by
Witmer Lacey Renee and Witmer Timothy Richard
Seller's Agent
Justine Brawley
WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners
Buyer's Agent
Shannon Griffith
Tarheel Realty II
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.55%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2017
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,400
-10.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Richard S
Bought by
Hanson Eric P and Hanson Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1977

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barol 19D Llc -- None Listed On Document
Barol Investment Group 19 Llc $188,000 None Available
Witmer Lacey Renee $195,000 None Available
Morton Atticus K $177,500 None Available
Hanson Eric P $130,000 None Available
-- $43,500 --
-- $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barol 19D Llc $4,491,000
Previous Owner Witmer Lacey Renee $100,000
Previous Owner Morton Atticus K $150,800
Previous Owner Hanson Eric P $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
02/21/2026 02/21/26 For Rent $1,995 +44.6% --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 Rented $1,380 -1.4% --
12/29/2019 12/29/19 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Sold $188,000 -6.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 Price Changed $200,000 -2.4% $92 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $94 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Sale $210,000 +7.7% $97 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 Sold $195,000 +0.1% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 For Sale $194,900 +9.8% $89 / Sq Ft
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Sold $177,500 -10.8% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2017 11/04/17 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 For Sale $198,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,031 $291,940 $30,000 $261,940
2024 $3,031 $291,940 $30,000 $261,940
2023 $3,031 $291,940 $30,000 $261,940
2022 $2,085 $181,020 $16,000 $165,020
2021 $2,141 $181,020 $16,000 $165,020
2020 $2,141 $181,020 $16,000 $165,020
2019 $2,123 $181,020 $16,000 $165,020
2018 $1,437 $125,460 $16,000 $109,460
2017 $1,411 $125,460 $16,000 $109,460
2016 $1,411 $125,460 $16,000 $109,460
2015 $1,228 $125,460 $16,000 $109,460
2014 $1,214 $129,810 $18,000 $111,810

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4349062

Canopy MLS

APN: 4735-81-6595.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.