419 Main St N Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $11,038 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 419 Main St N, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $97,019, approximately $99 per square foot. 419 Main St N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Martin Duan
Bought by
Moore Miranda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Burns Nicholas
Bought by
Martin Duan and Martin Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Davis Raymond Wilver
Bought by
Burns Nicholas A and Burns Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Miranda | $15,000 | -- | |
| Martin Duan | $9,500 | -- | |
| Burns Nicholas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $2,080 | $2,080 | -- |