42 Broadway Ave Unit 3A Brooklyn, NY 11249
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $2,254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Broadway Ave Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11249 and is currently estimated at $1,175,130, approximately $859 per square foot. 42 Broadway Ave Unit 3A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 Leonard Dunkly, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2022
Sold by
Ackerman Joseph
Bought by
Fsj 1-22 Trust and Solomon Strulovic Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Brettler Herman
Bought by
Ackerman Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,027
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Waterview Condos Llc
Bought by
Brettler Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fsj 1-22 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fsj 1-22 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fsj 1-22 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ackerman Joseph | $315,000 | -- | |
| Ackerman Joseph | $315,000 | -- | |
| Brettler Herman | -- | -- | |
| Brettler Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ackerman Joseph | $8,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,840 | $133,393 | $4,904 | $128,489 |
| 2025 | $14,320 | $132,532 | $4,904 | $127,628 |
| 2024 | $14,320 | $126,564 | $4,904 | $121,660 |
| 2023 | $13,618 | $119,264 | $4,904 | $114,360 |
| 2022 | $12,992 | $115,253 | $4,904 | $110,349 |
| 2021 | $12,124 | $100,012 | $4,904 | $95,108 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $111,635 | $4,904 | $106,731 |
| 2019 | $11,168 | $108,925 | $4,904 | $104,021 |
| 2018 | $10,251 | $95,110 | $4,904 | $90,206 |
| 2017 | $9,941 | $84,396 | $4,904 | $79,492 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $84,552 | $4,904 | $79,648 |
| 2015 | $408 | $88,860 | $4,904 | $83,956 |
| 2014 | $408 | $69,171 | $4,904 | $64,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map