NOT LISTED FOR SALE

420 Estell St Rocky Mount, NC 27803

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $103,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2021

Last sale price $28,450 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $442 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2021

Investors take note! This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home can be yours for the right price.Located near downtown Rocky Mount.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JUDITH A. MESKO

FAIRFIELD REALTY License #273034 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Durham

Coldwell Banker-Watson License #61853

Coldwell Banker-Watson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 163

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 375918226052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 40.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1975

• Master Bedroom Level: N/A
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 840.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 840.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 800 - 999
  • Heating System: Baseboard
  • Service Providers Electric Provider: Rocky Mount
  • Service Providers Sewer Provider: Rocky Mount
  • Service Providers Water Provider: Rocky Mount
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • High School2: NRMPS Early College

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 450.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 163
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Zoning: Multi fam, Resi

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 375918226052
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
List Price
$33,900
Sold Price
$28,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,450
-16.08%
Current Estimated Value
$77,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ballesfores Properties Inc $7,000 None Available
Moore Hamilton D $18,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2021 01/22/21 Sold $28,450 -16.1% $34 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $33,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $258 $40,930 $6,190 $34,740
2024 $258 $16,410 $3,710 $12,700
2023 $110 $16,410 $0 $0
2022 $112 $16,410 $3,710 $12,700
2021 $110 $16,410 $3,710 $12,700
2020 $110 $16,410 $3,710 $12,700
2019 $110 $16,410 $3,710 $12,700
2018 $110 $16,410 $0 $0
2017 $110 $16,410 $0 $0
2015 $183 $27,360 $0 $0
2014 $159 $27,360 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100250391

Hive MLS

APN: 3759-18-22-6052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.