420 Freeman Rd Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Freeman Rd, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $116,779, approximately $104 per square foot. 420 Freeman Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Clark Chad E and Clark Jennifer J
Bought by
Smith Cellamarie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Cellamarie J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $6,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $375 | $6,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $375 | $6,840 | $1,159 | $5,681 |
| 2022 | $375 | $6,840 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $375 | $6,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $322 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $293 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $5,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map