4200 N Keystone Ave Unit 1A Chicago, IL 60641
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,513 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
21,000
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 N Keystone Ave Unit 1A, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $256,128, approximately $12 per square foot. 4200 N Keystone Ave Unit 1A is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Belding Elementary School, Schurz High School, and Gateway Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2003
Sold by
Schmidt Louise
Bought by
Franczyk Michael Jozef
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franczyk Michael Jozef | -- | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $18,157 | $3,960 | $14,197 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $18,157 | $3,960 | $14,197 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $17,001 | $3,209 | $13,792 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $17,001 | $3,209 | $13,792 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $16,999 | $3,208 | $13,791 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $13,358 | $1,604 | $11,754 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $14,740 | $1,604 | $13,136 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $14,740 | $1,604 | $13,136 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $9,163 | $1,403 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $9,163 | $1,403 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $10,182 | $1,403 | $8,779 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $9,061 | $1,203 | $7,858 |
| 2013 | $1,358 | $10,065 | $1,203 | $8,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map