NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $421,000 - $468,355

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2024

Last sale price $471,478 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,717 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Perfect starter home with three bedrooms, two full baths, and a newer addition in the rear. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, newer cabinets, and tile flooring installed in 2020. The upper level boasts new carpeting as of 2023 and includes all three bedrooms. The lower level carpeting was updated in 2020. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced rear yard with a good-sized deck. The hot water heater was replaced in 2022. The walkable Quartz Community, planned for 2026, is just a short five-minute drive away. This home is ready and waiting for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen (Lenwood) Johnson

(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #SP200200712 Listed on: 07/18/2024

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren Keese-Burton

(571) 921-9755 realtordarrenva@gmail.com Samson Properties License #0225248936

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,761

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned RPC

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 463
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8192-56-8616

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,761

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
  • Fireplace Features: Screen, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Walkout Level, Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1704
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 633.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 726
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 978
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 276
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1254
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Storage Barn/Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Combination

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Refuse: 75.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: JENKINS
  • High School: GAR-FIELD
  • Middle Or Junior School: BEVILLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7148.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RPC
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3761.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8192-56-8616
  • Tax Lot: 463
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2024
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$471,478
Premium/Discount to List
$11,478
2.5%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$446,089

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,389
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.11%
Original Mortgage
$353,608
Outstanding Balance
$349,599
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2012
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Williams Eric A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Powell Lawrence S
Bought by
Williams Eric A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Williams Albert C
Bought by
Powell Lawrence S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Circkirillo Patrick $471,478 Titan Title
Lopez Walter $180,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $150,301 None Available
Williams Eric A $225,000 --
Powell Lawrence S $205,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Circkirillo Patrick $353,608
Previous Owner Lopez Walter $176,400
Previous Owner Williams Eric A $180,000
Previous Owner Powell Lawrence S $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Sold $471,478 +2.5% $277 / Sq Ft
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $460,000 +155.6% $270 / Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $180,000 +0.1% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,639 $409,200 $144,700 $264,500
2024 $3,639 $365,900 $134,700 $231,200
2023 $3,563 $342,400 $131,900 $210,500
2022 $3,702 $334,300 $122,100 $212,200
2021 $3,677 $297,900 $109,900 $188,000
2020 $4,365 $281,600 $103,600 $178,000
2019 $4,385 $282,900 $99,600 $183,300
2018 $3,286 $272,100 $96,700 $175,400
2017 $3,176 $254,100 $91,200 $162,900
2016 $2,914 $234,700 $88,600 $146,100
2015 $2,698 $224,000 $85,600 $138,400
2014 $2,698 $212,100 $83,200 $128,900

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2075754

Bright MLS

APN: 8192-56-8616

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.