4222 Yukon Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,580 - $908,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4222 Yukon Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $854,395, approximately $562 per square foot. 4222 Yukon Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Manuel
Bought by
Rodriguez Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,047
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Molly & Abraham Niravath Family Trust and Niravath Molly
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel and Rodriguez Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Niravath Abraham and Niravath Molly
Bought by
Niravath Molly and Niravath Abraham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Bertha | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Manuel | $325,000 | American Title Co | |
| Niravath Molly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Bertha | $474,500 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Manuel | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Manuel | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $470,683 | $188,272 | $282,411 |
| 2024 | $5,871 | $461,454 | $184,580 | $276,874 |
| 2023 | $5,521 | $452,406 | $180,960 | $271,446 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $443,536 | $177,412 | $266,124 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $434,840 | $173,934 | $260,906 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $430,383 | $172,151 | $258,232 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $421,945 | $168,776 | $253,169 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $413,672 | $165,467 | $248,205 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $405,562 | $162,223 | $243,339 |
| 2016 | $4,724 | $397,611 | $159,043 | $238,568 |
| 2015 | $4,624 | $391,641 | $156,655 | $234,986 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $383,972 | $153,588 | $230,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map