4240 Worthington Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $645,659 - $755,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Worthington Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $684,665, approximately $293 per square foot. 4240 Worthington Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Ambrose Barry Robertson
Bought by
Foster Larry C and Foster Eileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,200
Outstanding Balance
$211,954
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$472,711
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Larry C | $474,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Larry C | $379,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $585,800 | $200,300 | $385,500 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $417,100 | $100,200 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $417,100 | $100,200 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $417,100 | $100,200 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $417,100 | $100,200 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $417,100 | $100,200 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $305,800 | $93,700 | $212,100 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $305,800 | $93,700 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $305,800 | $93,700 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $305,800 | $93,700 | $212,100 |
| 2014 | $229 | $305,800 | $93,700 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map