426 Retreat Ln Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $514,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Retreat Ln, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $514,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 426 Retreat Ln is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including J. Knox Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
River Green Land Llc
Bought by
Nizzari David and Hewgley Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,478
Outstanding Balance
$439,839
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nizzari David | $490,726 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nizzari David | $456,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,471 | $195,240 | $38,800 | $156,440 |
| 2024 | $5,291 | $186,880 | $38,800 | $148,080 |
| 2023 | $1,030 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $861 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map