4263 Leaf Spring Dr Wickenburg, AZ 85390
Estimated Value: $578,396 - $741,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4263 Leaf Spring Dr, Wickenburg, AZ 85390 and is currently estimated at $654,099, approximately $360 per square foot. 4263 Leaf Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hassayampa Elementary School, Vulture Peak Middle School, and Wickenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Sh Wr Marketing Llc
Bought by
Sheehy Katherine and Remsen William Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehy Katherine | $481,394 | Security Ttl Ray & 101 Chand | |
| Sh Wr Marketing Llc | -- | Security Ttl Ray & 101 Chand |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,297 | $56,763 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,337 | $54,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $56,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $43,916 | $17,986 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $37,431 | $14,261 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $718 | $22,517 | $22,517 | $0 |
| 2020 | $722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map