428 Davidson Ct Lexington, KY 40508
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Davidson Ct, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $153,903, approximately $114 per square foot. 428 Davidson Ct is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Bought by
Sfr3-050 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3-050 Llc | $94,500 | -- | |
| Sfr3-050 Llc | $94,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr3-050 Llc | $94,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $958 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $958 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |