43 Seacape Dr Muir Beach, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $2,516,000 - $4,216,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$1,339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Seacape Dr, Muir Beach, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $3,319,598, approximately $1,338 per square foot. 43 Seacape Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Rosselli Peter and Roeper Karen
Bought by
The Rosselli Roeper Family Trust and Roeper Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Sabrina Holding Llc
Bought by
Rosselli Peter and Roeper Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,935
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$3,073,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Gros Balthazard Andre and Gros Balthazard Joanna
Bought by
Sabrina Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Gros Balthazard Andre and Gros Balthazard Joanna
Bought by
Gros Balthazard Andre and Gros Balthazard Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Deane John R
Bought by
Gros Balthazard Andre and Gros Balthazard Joanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rosselli Roeper Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rosselli Peter | $549,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sabrina Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gros Balthazard Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Gros Balthazard Andre | -- | None Available | |
| Gros Balthazard Andre | $80,000 | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosselli Peter | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,226 | $1,661,481 | $719,489 | $941,992 |
| 2024 | $18,587 | $1,628,914 | $705,387 | $923,527 |
| 2023 | $18,334 | $1,596,980 | $691,558 | $905,422 |
| 2022 | $17,678 | $1,565,672 | $678,002 | $887,670 |
| 2021 | $17,403 | $1,534,979 | $664,709 | $870,270 |
| 2020 | $17,222 | $1,519,250 | $657,898 | $861,352 |
| 2019 | $16,690 | $1,489,472 | $645,002 | $844,470 |
| 2018 | $16,723 | $1,460,274 | $632,357 | $827,917 |
| 2017 | $18,022 | $1,431,646 | $619,959 | $811,687 |
| 2016 | $17,014 | $1,403,578 | $607,806 | $795,772 |
| 2015 | $17,193 | $1,382,507 | $598,682 | $783,825 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,355,431 | $586,959 | $768,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map