4306 Apache Katy, TX 77449
Windstone Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $239,244
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4306 Apache, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $232,811, approximately $166 per square foot. 4306 Apache is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Thornton Middle School, Cypress Park High School, and Calvin Nelms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property C
Bought by
Prihantini Utamie and Untoro Yoseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Outstanding Balance
$142,594
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Lara Ines and Lara Maria J
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Sfr Hou I Llc
Bought by
Lara Ines and Lara Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Powell David and Powell Bridgette
Bought by
Sfr Hou Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Schenken Bruk B and Schenken Pamela
Bought by
Powell David and Powell Bridgette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,437
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prihantini Utamie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lara Ines | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Hou Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Powell David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prihantini Utamie | $154,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Ines | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Ines | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Powell David | $49,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $254,467 | $50,033 | $204,434 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $234,821 | $50,033 | $184,788 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $241,420 | $50,033 | $191,387 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $201,939 | $38,507 | $163,432 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $166,566 | $38,507 | $128,059 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $149,841 | $31,696 | $118,145 |
| 2019 | $3,685 | $136,422 | $20,956 | $115,466 |
| 2018 | $471 | $126,409 | $20,956 | $105,453 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $123,433 | $20,956 | $102,477 |
| 2016 | $2,770 | $94,000 | $16,503 | $77,497 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $102,000 | $16,503 | $85,497 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $89,936 | $12,836 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map