4311 E 164th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 E 164th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $92,860, approximately $100 per square foot. 4311 E 164th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast and Ramah Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
First Missionary Baptist Church Of Cleve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Davis Jesse L and Davis Juanita E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Davis Jesse L and Davis Juanite E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Missionary Baptist Church Of Cleve | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Davis Jesse L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $24,220 | $8,715 | $15,505 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $24,220 | $8,715 | $15,505 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $15,260 | $5,110 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $15,260 | $5,110 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $15,260 | $5,110 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $13,060 | $4,380 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $37,300 | $12,500 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $533 | $13,060 | $4,380 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $16,700 | $7,040 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $16,700 | $7,040 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $16,700 | $7,040 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $16,390 | $6,900 | $9,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map