NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2026

Last sale price $249,490 $222 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,439 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,125 square feet of comfortable living space located in Hubert, North Carolina. This home features a one-car garage and a large, fully fenced backyard which is perfect for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining. Inside, you'll appreciate the no-carpet flooring throughout, making the home easy to maintain and ideal for those seeking a clean, modern feel. The functional layout provides comfortable living spaces and natural light throughout. Located just 15 minutes from Camp Lejeune, this home is an excellent option for those wishing to have a short drive to the base.. A major bonus - the home has solar panels installed that will remain with the property and the seller will pay off the balance owed at closing! This unique feature will offer energy efficiency and long-term savings to you as the new owner.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cristina Sullivan

RE/MAX Elite Realty Group License #311365 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 83'x151'x80'x155
  • Roads not maintained
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-15

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1308g-179

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,127

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1,125 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 247990.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 220.44
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Breakfast Nook, Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1000 - 1199

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street, On Site
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Onslow Sewer Authority

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 6469
  • Deed Page: 230.00
  • Lot Number: 29
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 83'x151'x80'x155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1125.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-01-09
  • Parcel#: 1308g-179
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 035
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 1126.92

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 31, 2025
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
List Price
$247,990
Sold Price
$249,490
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.6%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$248,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,020
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.51%
Original Mortgage
$254,854
Outstanding Balance
$254,854
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,384

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
So Kayla J
Bought by
Kennedy Wyatt

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2022
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Buth Mitchell and Buth Ashley
Bought by
Kennedy Wyatt and So Kayla J
Seller's Agent
Wesley Hart
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Cristina Sullivan
RE/MAX Elite Realty Group
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.58%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%
Original Mortgage
$197,439
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2020
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$135,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-3.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.63%
Original Mortgage
$138,613
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Edr Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wahoff Ian A and Wahoff Eleanor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,940
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Martin and Robinson Tracy
Bought by
Cruz Brandon R and Cruz Jessica C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,902
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Bommarito Thomas R and Bommarito Kelly A
Bought by
Robinson Martin J and Robinson Tracy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,472
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Banghart Ryan Matthew $250,000 None Listed On Document
Kennedy Wyatt -- None Listed On Document
Kennedy Wyatt $386 --
Buth Mitchell $137,000 None Available
Wahoff Ian A $95,000 Attorney
Cruz Brandon R $135,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Robinson Martin J $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Banghart Ryan Matthew $254,854
Previous Owner Kennedy Wyatt $197,439
Previous Owner Buth Mitchell $138,613
Previous Owner Wahoff Ian A $96,940
Previous Owner Cruz Brandon R $137,902
Previous Owner Robinson Martin J $111,472
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Sold $249,490 +0.6% $222 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $247,990 +28.5% $220 / Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $193,000 +1.6% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2022 09/29/22 For Sale $190,000 +40.2% $169 / Sq Ft
10/15/2020 10/15/20 Sold $135,500 -3.1% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 For Sale $139,900 +47.4% $124 / Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $94,900 -19.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 For Sale $117,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $172,049 $40,000 $132,049
2024 $1,127 $172,049 $40,000 $132,049
2023 $1,127 $172,049 $40,000 $132,049
2022 $1,127 $172,049 $40,000 $132,049
2021 $816 $115,750 $31,000 $84,750
2020 $816 $115,750 $31,000 $84,750
2019 $816 $115,750 $31,000 $84,750
2018 $816 $115,750 $31,000 $84,750
2017 $894 $132,460 $43,000 $89,460
2016 $894 $132,460 $0 $0
2015 $894 $132,460 $0 $0
2014 $894 $132,460 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100547038

Hive MLS

APN: 054758

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.