435 N Palm St Tulare, CA 93274
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $784,191
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 N Palm St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $690,048, approximately $394 per square foot. 435 N Palm St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Tulare Western High School, and Sierra Vista Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Cabrera Robert D and Cabrera Kathleen
Bought by
Meneses Joseph A and Meneses Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$302,386
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,662
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meneses Joseph A | $525,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meneses Joseph A | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $716,437 | $251,870 | $464,567 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $702,390 | $246,932 | $455,458 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $550,000 | $125,000 | $425,000 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $550,000 | $125,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $6,052 | $550,000 | $125,000 | $425,000 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $435,000 | $125,000 | $310,000 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $435,000 | $125,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $435,000 | $125,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map