Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Phillips
Group Mulberry
(970) 222-1928
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,584 - $995,000
Sought after Legacy Ridge neighborhood! Charming 4BD, 4BA 2 story backs to walking path. Enjoy warm wood floors on the main living areas & master. Lovely gourmet kitchen with oversized island. Family room with gas fireplace & built-ins. Main level office, bedroom, full bath & laundry room. Upstairs you will find spacious master with 5 piece bath & walk-in closet plus 2 more bds & full bath. Newly finished basement has large rec room, 3/4 bath & workshop area. Main level is stubbed for in-floor heating. Central A/C, 3 car attached garage. Sprinkler system. Deck. Community Pool, Tennis, Clubhouse! Close to the golf course.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson John | $750,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Boston Anthony James | $590,000 | Guaranty Title Co | |
| Osterhues Andre | $409,500 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Treichel Tj | $350,493 | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pederson John | $596,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Boston Anthony James | $478,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Osterhues Andre | $402,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Treichel Tj | $280,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Off Market | $590,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -4.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -1.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,642 | $58,750 | $12,240 | $46,510 |
| 2024 | $5,642 | $54,000 | $11,250 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $61,020 | $11,230 | $49,790 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $41,810 | $11,540 | $30,270 |
| 2021 | $4,538 | $41,810 | $11,540 | $30,270 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $42,080 | $11,870 | $30,210 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $42,080 | $11,870 | $30,210 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $37,330 | $10,800 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $37,330 | $10,800 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $34,840 | $7,560 | $27,280 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $34,840 | $7,560 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,200 | $7,800 | $22,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Phillips
Group Mulberry
(970) 222-1928
86 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE907490
APN: 1719-07-4-22-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.