NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $476,000 - $500,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2022

Last sale price $475,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,269 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Beautiful single story home on a huge lot with approximately 99 FT of paved yard to the side of the house for RV parking and more! Property is well kept and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath plus a Bonus room and small office. Property is equipped with central heating and cooling as well as UP DUX for efficient evaporative cooling. Additional property features include a open-concept kitchen with porcelain tile flooring and recessed lighting, a huge master bedroom with walk in closet, high ceilings throughout and an open floor plan. The backyard is beautifully landscaped and has planter box gardens, covered patio and a big shed for storage. Seller just installed a brand new water heater as well! Must see to appreciate!! Hurry!! Hurry this property will not last long!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Thach

Seal Real Estate License #01386221 Listed on: 04/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Thomas Paulauskas

Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley License #01793536

Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,826 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R7000

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Converted Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • Sewer Paid

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Tax Tract Number 45050
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3150063051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,826 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R7000
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3150063051
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1860.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Stone, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 255.38
  • Room Type: Converted Bedroom, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Office, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: City Lights
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts For Spa
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7826.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1797

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7826.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9005.09
  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Tract Number: 45050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-13.64%
Current Estimated Value
$486,737

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,737
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$441,572
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,165

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Hagadorn David S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,230
Interest Rate
6.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Marcelino Rensu $475,000 Lawyers Title
Hagadorn David S $256,500 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Marcelino Rensu $466,396
Previous Owner Hagadorn David S $252,230
Closed Hagadorn David S $7,685
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Sold $475,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Price Changed $475,000 -2.9% $255 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Price Changed $489,000 -11.1% $263 / Sq Ft
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,621 $504,071 $189,000 $315,071
2024 $7,327 $494,189 $185,295 $308,894
2023 $7,083 $484,500 $181,662 $302,838
2022 $5,337 $336,378 $113,086 $223,292
2021 $4,983 $329,783 $110,869 $218,914
2019 $4,841 $316,900 $78,700 $238,200
2018 $4,143 $264,000 $65,600 $198,400
2016 $4,081 $264,000 $65,600 $198,400
2015 $3,460 $213,000 $52,900 $160,100
2014 $3,510 $213,000 $52,900 $160,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW22079297

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3150-063-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.