439 Somers Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $369,977 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Somers Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $387,244, approximately $297 per square foot. 439 Somers Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
May Sharron
Bought by
Tracy Rodney and Tracy Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Rodney | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Rodney | $226,357 | |
| Closed | Tracy Rodney | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Tracy Rodney | $153,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $155,610 | $44,100 | $111,510 |
| 2024 | $5,602 | $155,610 | $44,100 | $111,510 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $155,610 | $44,100 | $111,510 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $155,610 | $44,100 | $111,510 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $155,610 | $44,100 | $111,510 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $145,420 | $45,220 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $145,420 | $45,220 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $4,435 | $145,420 | $45,220 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $149,060 | $45,220 | $103,840 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $149,060 | $45,220 | $103,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map