NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44 Hill Top Rd Madison, ME 04950

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $437,639

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2024

Last sale price $399,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,287 / mo

About This Home

Log Home just listed. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. First floor bedroom. Beamed ceilings, vaulted ceilings, field stone hearth with wood stove. Main bathroom with jacuzzi tub, detached 4 car garage with a carport on either end and metal roof to name a few amenities. Home is wired for portable generator. This home has a nice open concept feel that you and your family will enjoy for years to come. Taxes to be determined as this is part of a larger parcel.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2023
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-5%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$389,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.04%
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,250
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gray Zackery R $399,000 None Available
Gray Zackery $399,000 None Available
Gray Zackery R $399,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gray Zackery R $399,000
Closed Gray Zackery R $399,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2024 02/20/24 Sold $399,000 -5.0% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2024 01/15/24 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Sale $420,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $150,000 $60,700 $89,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.